Cabana Lago Moreno
Cabana Lago Moreno San Carlos de Bariloche hotel provides proximity to Cerro Catedral Ski Resort, which is situated nearly 15 minutes away by car.
This hotel is also only 1.5 km from Serena Bay in San Carlos de Bariloche. The hotel is about a 25-minute walk from Puerto Blest and Cascada de los Cántaros. Cahiu y Crepusculo bus stop is just 450 m from the Cabana Lago Moreno and within 15 km of is enough to get to Station train station.
The rooms include coffee/tea making facilities, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms also have hairdryers and bath sheets.
Guests can enjoy South American cuisine at SO, situated a short way from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Playa Bahia Serena1398 km
- Centro de Compras2618 km
- CNEA - Centro Atomico Bariloche3801 km
- Cerro Goye4355 km
- Bikeway1037 km
- Casino de Oficiales3867 km
- Parroquia San Ignacio3583 km
- Cavernas del Viejo Volcan Parque Cerro Leones1727 km
- Airports
- San Carlos De Bariloche Airport28 km
- Train stations
- Train Station16 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Cabana Lago Moreno hotel?
Distance from San Carlos De Bariloche airport to Cabana Lago Moreno hotel is 30 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Cabana Lago Moreno hotel?
Guests of Cabana Lago Moreno hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Cabana Lago Moreno hotel?
The Cabana Lago Moreno hotel guests must check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the San Carlos de Bariloche hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the San Carlos de Bariloche hotel is $162.